Last updated: Apr 5, 2017

Marguerite Fenwood

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306379516

Marguerite Fenwood LCSW

Social Worker

She is located at 31 Heath Street 3rd Floor in Boston, MA 02130. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306379516. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 238-2430.

Conditions treated

Marguerite Fenwood, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marguerite Fenwood.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 95 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Bailey Elizabeth Mccombs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3313 Washington Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Caitlin Finn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 31 Heath Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Laura Willing
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 157 Green Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Emily Anne Straus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 157 Green Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Marthe Guerrier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 3313 Washington Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Ashley Whorf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3313 Washington Street Boston, 2130, MA
Chantelle Romero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3313 Washington Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Gwen Kolb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 3815 Washington Street Boston, 2130, MA
Susana Vanessa Diaz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 31 Heath Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA
Brianna Pierre
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 555 Amory Street Jamaica Plain, 2130, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Marguerite Fenwood?

Marguerite Fenwood's office is located at 31 Heath Street 3rd Floor in Boston, MA 02130.

What conditions does Marguerite Fenwood treat?

Marguerite Fenwood provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Depression, Gender Identity, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.

Does Marguerite Fenwood accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marguerite Fenwood accepts insurance.